2021 MHSFHA championships l 2020 MHSFHA championships l 2019 MHSFHA championships l 2018 MHSFHA championships
FINAL
Saturday, Oct. 29, 2022
At Saline
Ann Arbor Pioneer 2, Ann Arbor Skyline 1
Semifinals
Wednesday, Oct. 26, 2022
At Dearborn
Ann Arbor Skyline 4, Novi 0
Ann Arbor Pioneer 1, Saline 0
QUARTERFINALS
Monday, Oct. 24, 2022
Ann Arbor Skyline 8, Farmington United 0
Novi 5, Dearborn 1
Saline 2, Bloomfield Hills 1
Ann Arbor Pioneer 6, Plymouth-Canton-Educational Program 0
OPENING ROUND
Wednesday-Friday, Oct. 19-21, 2022
Ann Arbor Skyline 1, West Bloomfield 0
Farmington United 2, Brighton 1
Dearborn 3, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1
Novi 8, Clarkston 0
Saline 3, Hartland 0
Bloomfield Hills 2, Ann Arbor Huron 0
Plymouth-Canton-Educational Program 5, Rockford 4
Ann Arbor Pioneer 7, Grand Rapids Forest Hills United 0
FINAL
Saturday, Oct. 29, 2022
At Saline
Dexter 2, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 0
Semifinals
Thursday, Oct. 27, 2022
At Dexter
Dexter 2, Chelsea 1
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2,
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 1
QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, Oct. 25, 2022
Dexter 4, Detroit Country Day 0
Chelsea 2, Grosse Pointe South 0
Monday, Oct. 24, 2022
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 4,
East Grand Rapids 0
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 4, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0
Opening round
Wednesday-Friday, Oct. 19-21, 2022
Dexter 7, Ann Arbor Greenhills 0
Detroit Country Day 6,
Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 1
Grosse Pointe South 1,
Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 0
Chelsea 2, Farmington Hills Mercy 1
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 8,
Warren Regina 0
East Grand Rapids 2, Pinckney 1
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 3,
Grosse Pointe North 0
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2, Bloomfield Hills Marian 1
Past TEAM champions
Division One
2022: Ann Arbor Pioneer
2021: Ann Arbor Skyline3
2020: Dexter3
2019: Dexter2
2018: Ann Arbor Huron
2017: Ann Arbor Huron
2016: Ann Arbor Pioneer
2015: Ann Arbor Pioneer
2014: Ann Arbor Pioneer
2013: Ann Arbor Huron
2012: Ann Arbor Pioneer
2011: Ann Arbor Huron
2010: Ann Arbor Huron
2009: Ann Arbor Pioneer
2008: Ann Arbor Pioneer
Division Two
2022: Dexter4**
2021: Grosse Pointe South2
2020: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett3
2019: Ann Arbor Skyline2
2018: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett2
2017: Grand Rapids Forest
Hills United1
2016: Detroit Country Day1
2015: Saline1
2014: Dexter1
2013: Ann Arbor Skyline1
* Division added in 2013.
** Dexter has two Division 1 championships and two Division 2 titles.
1994: Ann Arbor Pioneer
1993: Ann Arbor Pioneer
1992: Ann Arbor Pioneer
1991: Ann Arbor Pioneer
1990: Ann Arbor Pioneer
1989: Ann Arbor Pioneer
1988: Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart
1987: Ann Arbor Pioneer
1986: Ann Arbor Pioneer
1985: Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart
1984: Ann Arbor Pioneer
1983: Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart
2007: Ann Arbor Pioneer
2006: Ann Arbor Pioneer
2005: Ann Arbor Pioneer
2004: Grosse Pointe South1
2003: Ann Arbor Pioneer
2002: Ann Arbor Pioneer
2001: Ann Arbor Pioneer
2000: Ann Arbor Pioneer
1999: Ann Arbor Pioneer
1998: Ann Arbor Pioneer
1997: Ann Arbor Pioneer
1996: Grosse Pointe Woods
University Liggett1
1995: Ann Arbor Pioneer