2020 MHSAA championships 2019 MHSAA championships  l  2018 MHSAA championships

Michigan High School Field Hockey Association
2021 Championships

QUARTERFINALS

Tuesday, October 26, 2021

At Ann Arbor Pioneer

Ann Arbor Pioneer1 7, Grand Rapids Forest Hills United8 0

 

Tuesday, October 26, 2021

At Dexter

Dexter4 1, Ann Arbor Huron5 0

 

Tuesday, October 26, 2021

At Saline

Saline3 7, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett6 0

 

Tuesday, October 26, 2021

At Ann Arbor Skyline

Ann Arbor Skyline2 8, Novi7 0

 

SEMIFINALS

Thursday, October 28, 2021

At Dexter

Ann Arbor Pioneer1 vs. Dexter4

Ann Arbor Skyline2 vs. Saline3

 

FINAL

Saturday, October 30, 2021

At Chelsea

TBD

 

FINAL

Saturday, October 30, 2021

At Chelsea

TBD

 

SEMIFINALS

Thursday, October 28, 2021

At East Grand Rapids

Grosse Pointe South1 vs. Chelsea5

East Grand Rapidsvs.
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood3

 

QUARTERFINALS

Monday, October 25, 2021

At Grosse Pointe South

Grosse Pointe South1 4,

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena8 2

 

Tuesday, October 26, 2021

At Farmington Hills Mercy

Chelsea5 1,
Farmington Hills Mercy4 0

Tuesday, October 26, 2021

At Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood3  1,
Hartland11 0

 

Tuesday, October 26, 2021

At East Grand Raouds

East Grand Rapids2 6, Grosse Pointe North7 0

ROUND ONE

Thursday, October 21, 2021, 7 p.m.

At Grosse Pointe South

Grosse Pointe South1 3, Pinckney17 0

 

Tuesday, October 19, 2021

At Wixom St. Catherine of Siena

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena8 3,
Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart9 2

 

Friday, October 22, 2021

At Chelsea

Chelsea5 4, Detroit Country Day12 0

 

Thursday, October 21, 2021

At Farmington Hills Mercy

Farmington Hills Mercy4 3, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard13  1

 

Friday, October 22, 2021

At Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood3 7, Dearborn14 0

 

Thursday, October 21, 2021

At Bloomfield Hills Marian

Hartland11 2, Bloomfield Hills Marian6 1

 

Friday, October 22, 2021

At Grosse Pointe North

Grosse Pointe North7 4, Brighton10 2

 

Thursday, October 21, 2021

At East Grand Rapids

East Grand Rapids2 6,
Plymouth-Canton-Salem18 0

PLAY-IN ROUND

Tuesday, October 19, 2021

At The Hawk, Farmington Hills

Pinckney17 3, Farmington16 0

 

Tuesday, October 19, 2021

At Detroit Country Day

Detroit Country Day12 6, Dearborn Edsel Ford21 0

 

Monday, October 18, 2021

At Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard13 2, Bloomfield Hills20 0

 

Monday, October 18, 2021

At Dearborn

Dearborn14 2, Rockford19 1

 

Tuesday, October 19, 2021

At Hartland

Hartland11 4, Clarkston22 0

 

Wednesday, October 20, 2021

At Brighton

Brighton10 7, Warren Regina23 1

 

Monday, October 18, 2021

At Ann Arbor Greenhills

Plymouth-Canton-Salem18 1, Ann Arbor Greenhills15 0

 

St. Catherine of Siena Academy, Wixom, Michigan. Intellect   Faith   Leadership   Sisterhood   Community
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan. Catholic College Preparatory School for Young Women.
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Challeging and Comprehensive College Preparation.
Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan. A tradition of excellence, preparing students to learn and lead.

Past TEAM champions

Division One

2020: Dexter3

2019: Dexter2

2018: Ann Arbor Huron

2017: Ann Arbor Huron

2016: Ann Arbor Pioneer

2015: Ann Arbor Pioneer

2014: Ann Arbor Pioneer

2013: Ann Arbor Huron

2012: Ann Arbor Pioneer

2011: Ann Arbor Huron

2010: Ann Arbor Huron

2009: Ann Arbor Pioneer

2008: Ann Arbor Pioneer

2007: Ann Arbor Pioneer

2006: Ann Arbor Pioneer

2005: Ann Arbor Pioneer

2004: Grosse Pointe South

2003: Ann Arbor Pioneer

2002: Ann Arbor Pioneer

2001: Ann Arbor Pioneer

2000: Ann Arbor Pioneer

1999: Ann Arbor Pioneer

1998: Ann Arbor Pioneer

1997: Ann Arbor Pioneer

1996: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett1

1995: Ann Arbor Pioneer

1994: Ann Arbor Pioneer

1993: Ann Arbor Pioneer

1992: Ann Arbor Pioneer

1991: Ann Arbor Pioneer

1990: Ann Arbor Pioneer

1989: Ann Arbor Pioneer

1988:

1987: Ann Arbor Pioneer

1986: Ann Arbor Pioneer

1985:

1984: Ann Arbor Pioneer

1983:

 

Division Two

2020: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett3

2019: Ann Arbor Skyline2

2018: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett2

2017: Grand Rapids Forest Hills United1

2016: Detroit Country Day1

2015: Saline1

2014: Dexter1

2013: Ann Arbor Skyline1

* Division added in 2013.